Aust Champion Glanikdobe Olympic Prediction

"Pria"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
A big "Thank-you" to Gail and Nick of Glanikdobe Dobermanns for combining their bloodlines with ours. Pria's litter is a result from the combination of our handsome boy Pride and Gail and Nick's delightful girl Tyra.

Motherhood comes very naturally to Pria, her devotion and attention to detail with her puppies is truly overwhelming.

Pria is a real princess with amazing personality and confidence. She has the "take it all in your stride" attitude from her father and her sweet nature from her mother. Pria loves cuddles and is very easy to live with.

To date Pria is a multi Class in Group winner and multi Best in Group winner.
We look forward to many years of enjoyment from this delightful girl.


Pedigree
Breed : Dobermann Bred by : Glanikdobe
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian
Date of Birth : 30-Jul-12 Handled by : Rhonda Harnell
Call Name : Pria Available for stud : N/A
Sire : CH Wattavue Highly Unpredictable S: Gr Ch Vansitar Indian Pacific ET S: Gr Ch Vansitar Black Russian
D: Ch Scharmeland Venus Envy
D: Ch Wattavue Gossip Nscandal AD JD SD S: Ch Glanikdobe Heza Wiseguy
D: Ch Wattavue Dare to Dance
Dam : Glanikdobe Music of the Night S: Sup Ch Auslander Love is a Gift S: Ch Auslander Vangelis
D: Fireax Quest for Favour
D: Gr Ch Glanikdobe Dancing Angel S: NZ Ch Cambria's Phantom V Carlon
D: Ch Ebondobe Ever Bewitched


Recent Show Results

  • 25-Apr-15 Best of Breed
    Won at Junior Kennel Club of Qld (Judge was Dr E Greenway (Vic))
  • 26-Apr-14 Challenge Bitch
    Won at Junior Kennel Club (Judge was Ms E Thomas)
  • 27-Mar-14 Challenge Bitch
    Won at Toowoomba Royal Show (Judge was Mr J J Dupas (France))
  • 15-Mar-14 Challenge Bitch
    Won at Oakey Show (Judge was Mr G Kerr)
  • 9-Mar-14 Challenge Bitch / Res of Breed
    Won at Casino & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW))
  • 8-Mar-14 Challenge Bitch / Res of Breed
    Won at Proston Show (Judge was Mrs H Weil (QLD))
  • 15-Feb-14 Challenge Bitch
    Won at Clifton Show Society (Judge was Ms L Taylor (WA))
  • 27-Jan-14 Best in Group
    Won at Dorrigo & District K/C (Judge was Mrs S Tassan (QLD))
  • 26-Jan-14 Res of Breed / Challenge Bitch
    Won at Bonville & District K/C (Judge was Mr A Brown)
  • 25-Jan-14 Res Challenge Bitch / Junior in Group
    Won at Dorrigo & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr R Besoff (NSW))
  • 26-Sep-13 Best of Breed
    Won at Kyogle & District Kennel club (Judge was Mrs E Ekstan (NZ))
  • 22-Sep-13 Challenge Bitch
    Won at Maree Kennel club (Judge was Mr D Hunter (NSW))
  • 21-Sep-13 Res of Breed / Challenge Bitch
    Won at Nimbin A & I Society (Judge was Mrs B Stepkovitch (NSW))
  • 15-Sep-13 Challenge Bitch / Res of Breed
    Won at Darling Downs Kennel Club (Judge was Mr T Horchner (Vic))
  • 8-Sep-13 Challenge Bitch
    Won at Pine Rivers Kennel Club (Judge was Ms K Tosi)
  • 8-Sep-13 Res of Breed/Challenge Bitch
    Won at Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (Judge was Mr R Chato (NSW))
  • 6-Sep-13 Best of Breed
    Won at Noosa AH &I Society Inc (Judge was Mrs D Norman)
  • 1-Sep-13 Challenge Bitch
    Won at Burnett Kennel Club (Judge was Mr J Lowbridge (NSW))
  • 31-Aug-13 Challenge Bitch / Res of Breed
    Won at Wondai AP & I Society (Judge was Mr B Daley (NSW))
  • 30-Aug-13 Best of Breed
    Won at Burnett Kennel Club (Judge was Mr M Le Cussan (NSW))
  • 18-Aug-13 Challenge Bitch / Res of Breed
    Won at Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (Judge was Mr P Foster (NSW))
  • 13-Jul-13 Best of Breed
    Won at Samford & Districk Show Society (Judge was Ms M Harase (Japan))
  • 30-Jun-13 Res Challenge Bitch / Junior of Breed
    Won at Gympie & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs C Roberts (NSW))
  • 21-Jun-13 Best in Group
    Won at Woodford A.P.&I Society (Judge was Rev J Drayton (Qld))
  • 14-Jun-13 Res of Breed / Challenge Bitch /Junior in Group
    Won at Kalbar Show Society (Judge was Mr G Kerr)
  • 10-Jun-13 Junior of Breed
    Won at Western Suburbs Kennel Club (Judge was Mr C Graham (NZ))
  • 9-Jun-13 Res Challenge Bitch / Junior of Breed
    Won at Ipswich Kennel Club (Judge was Mr c Betts (Canada))
  • 2-Jun-13 Challenge Bitch / Junior in Group
    Won at Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs S Tringham (Qld))
  • 24-May-13 Challenge Bitch / State Bred in Group
    Won at Maryborough &Hervey Bay Show Society (Judge was Mrs S Tringham (Qld))
  • 19-May-13 Res of Breed / Res Challenge Bitch/ Junior of Breed
    Won at Gold Coast Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs V Schneider)
  • 15-May-13 Junior in Group
    Won at Ipswich Show Society (Judge was Mrs M Rose)
  • 5-May-13 Challenge Bitch / Res of Breed
    Won at Maree Kennel Club (Judge was Ms L Hindley (ACT))
  • 27-Apr-13 Res Challenge Bitch / Puppy in Group
    Won at Goombungee-Haden Show Society (Judge was Mr K Iggleden)
  • 19-Apr-13 Challenge Bitch
    Won at Kilcoy Show Society (Judge was Mr C Woodrow)
  • 6-Apr-13 Challenge Bitch
    Won at Warwick Show & Rodeo Soc (Judge was Mrs R Lane)
  • 17-Mar-13 Minor of Breed
    Won at Tweed River Canine Club (Judge was Mrs E Knox (NSW))
  • 16-Mar-13 Res Challenge Bitch
    Won at Oakey Show (Judge was Mrs R Seare)
  • 3-Mar-13 Best of Breed
    Won at Gympie & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs R Hartmire (QLD))

 


Contact Details

Rhonda Harnell
Peak Crossing, QLD, Australia
Phone : (07)54672035 or 0423 973 820
Email : [email protected]