Australian Champion Hillani Dancing with Shadows

"Dancer"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge

Dancer was an absolute delight to show but now he has turned his talents to entertaining us at home and of course passing on his "awesomeness" to his children. He is a delightful boy with presence and grace and is always ready to make you smile.

A Big Thank you to Janet of Hillani Poodles for trusting me with this stunning little man.

PRA (Normal by Parentage History) Orivet



Pedigree
Breed : Miniature Poodle Bred by : Hillani Kennels
Sex : Dog Owned by : Hillani Kennels
Date of Birth : 22-Aug-13 Handled by : Rhonda Harnell
Call Name : Dancer Available for stud : No
Sire : Ch Hillani Strike me Lucky (AI) S: Am Ch Aery's Gone A.W.O.L S:
D:
D: Hillani Silversigne S:
D:
Dam : Hillani Eyes on Me I Am Silver (AI) S: Manorhill Palman Marquis S:
D:
D: Hillani Silver Star Dust S:
D:


Recent Show Results

  • 15-Mar-15 Challenge Dog/ Res of Breed
    Won at Burnett Kennel Club (Judge was Ms K Santas (NSW))
  • 14-Mar-15 Res in Group / Best of Breed
    Won at Murgon Show Society (Judge was Mrs S Reeve (NSW))
  • 7-Mar-15 Best of Breed/Aust Bred in Group
    Won at Proston Show Society (Judge was Mr Winch (Qld))
  • 1-Mar-15 Best of Breed
    Won at Gympie & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr A Addicott (Qld))
  • 14-Feb-15 Challenge Dog/ Res of Breed
    Won at Clifton Show Society (Judge was Ms P Campbell (WA))
  • 10-Jan-15 Best in Group
    Won at Burnett Kennel Club (Judge was Mr S Meredith (NZ))
  • 1-Jan-15 Best of Breed / Junior in Group
    Won at Lockey Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs D Teirney (Qld))
  • 7-Dec-14 Challenge Dog
    Won at Uralla & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr G Krishnan(Mal))
  • 6-Dec-14 Challenge Dog, Res of Breed, Junior in Group
    Won at Uralla & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr G Salud (Phil))
  • 5-Dec-14 Challenge Dog,Res of Breed,Junior in Group
    Won at Uralla & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr K Chuah (Mal))
  • 30-Nov-14 Res of Breed / Challenge Dog
    Won at Amenities Committee of Dogs Qld (Judge was Mr E Neofytou (Cyprus))
  • 16-Nov-14 Challenge Dog / Res of Breed
    Won at Sunshine Coast K/C (Judge was Mrs r Barden (NSW))
  • 15-Nov-14 Best of Breed
    Won at Sunshine Coast K/C (Judge was Mr K Chapman)
  • 4-Nov-14 Best of Breed
    Won at Maree Kennel Club (Judge was Mr S Yiannou)
  • 5-Jul-14 Best of Breed / Puppy in Group
    Won at Dayboro AH&I Assoc (Judge was Mrs V Knopke)
  • 4-Jul-14 Best of Breed
    Won at Laidley Show Society (Judge was Mrs P Brown)
  • 18-May-14 Best of Breed / Minor in Group
    Won at Biggenden AP & I Society (Judge was Mr S Tassan)
  • 17-May-14 Best of Breed
    Won at Blackbutt Show Society (Judge was Mrs K Nicholls)
  • 16-May-14 Best of Breed / Minor in Group
    Won at Gympie & District Show Society (Judge was Mr A McQuire)
  • 10-May-14 Challenge Dog
    Won at Crows Nest AH&I Society (Judge was Mrs R Hartmire)
  • 2-May-14 Best of Breed / Minor in Group
    Won at Marburg & District A&I Assoc (Judge was Mr A Addicott)
  • 12-Apr-14 Res of Breed / Minor in Group
    Won at Nanango AP & Society (Judge was Mrs J Hocking (Vic))
  • 11-Apr-14 Challenge Dog
    Won at Nanango & District all Breeds Kennel Clu (Judge was Mr M Arthur)

 


Contact Details

Rhonda Harnell
Peak Crossing, QLD, Australia
Phone : (07)54672035 or 0423 973 820
Email : [email protected]