Multi BIS & BISS Aust Supreme Champion Derringer What a Chance (IMP NZ)

"Tiko"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
***NEWS FLASH***


Maree-Beaudesert Kennel Clubs show weekend Tiko goes back to back BEST IN SHOW under international Judges

Tiko wins Best in Show and Dobermann Club of NSW Specialty 2015, Judge Mr G Christiansen (Denmark)

Tiko is now a SUPREME CHAMPION. Awarded BIG @ Goomeri by Mr C Woodrow gave Tiko the final points he required to obtain such status.
Tiko is the YOUNGEST DOBERMANN in Australia to obtain a Supreme Championship Title. This is an amazing achievement at 18 months of age. We are so very proud of this boy.....he is an ABSOLUTE delight to show.


Best Puppy in Show @ Dogs NSW Royal Canin Spring Fair 2014 under Mrs Rita Reyniers (Belgium.

Tiko awarded Best in Show @ Biggenden 18.5.14. Judge: Mr S Tassan (QLD).

We are proud to announce that Tiko obtained his Australian Championship Title at 7 1/2 mths of age.

Tiko: Best in Group / Minor in Show at Toowoomba Royal Show 2014. Judge: Mr J J Dupas (France)

Outstanding Achievement: Awarded 17 "in Show" awards by 7 months old.
A Huge Thank you to all those Judges who see "quality" in Tiko. This handsome young lad was a multi Best in Group winner before 9 months of age.

Tiko is an exciting new joint venture for Wattavue and Glanikdobe Dobermanns.
Firstly, a huge "Thank You" to Jan Read of Derringer Dobermanns in New Zealand for entrusting us with such a delightful and handsome boy. We look forward to Tiko's contribution to our breeding programe but in the mean time we will enjoy him "strutting his stuff" around the show ring and of course entertaining us daily with his antics.
Tiko is a big strong and confident boy with loads of bone,attitude and a passion for water.
We look forward to Tiko entertaining us with his bold personality for many years to come.


Pedigree
Breed : Dobermann Bred by : Jan Read - Derringer Dobermanns
Sex : Dog Owned by : Harnell,Fabian & Goodwin-Smith
Date of Birth : 7-Sep-13 Handled by : Rhonda Harnell
Call Name : Tiko Available for stud : Yes. (to approved bitches)
Sire : NZ CH Derringer Twice the Chance S: NZ CH Fireax Fancy Force (Imp Aust) S: Aust CH Chektaf Supreme Thor
D: Aust CH Imxquisit Twice as Fancy
D: NZ CH Derringer Schnap Crackle Pop S: NZ CH Dassin Chip N Chase (Imp Aust)
D: NZ CH Derringer Strike it Saucy
Dam : NZ CH Derringer Time to Win S: NZ CH Fireax Fancy Force (Imp Aust) S: Aust CH Chektaf Supreme Thor
D: Aust CH Imxquisit Twice as Fancy
D: NZ CH Derringer Dark Topaz S: NZ CH Derringer R U Reddy For Zed
D: Tessanova Star-Magic


Recent Show Results

  • 7-Oct-18 Runner up Best in Group/ Best of Breed
    Won at Kyogle & District Kennel Club (Judge was Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand))
  • 21-Sep-18 1st Best in Group /4th Best in Show
    Won at Advanced Pacific Inter. Waterloo Bay Ken (Judge was Ms Christy Wang (China) / Mr Edgar Bajon)
  • 15-Jul-18 Best in Show
    Won at Dobermann Club of Qld Specialty Open Sho (Judge was Mrs V Yates (Qld))
  • 8-Jul-18 Runner up Best in Group
    Won at Beenleigh & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr C Tsai (Taiwan))
  • 2-Jun-18 Runner up Best in Group
    Won at Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Miss J McDonald (NSW))
  • 2-Apr-18 Runner up Best in Group / Open in Group
    Won at Bundaberg Canine Club (Judge was Mr J Dupas (France))
  • 11-Nov-16 Best in Group
    Won at Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs (NSW))
  • 15-Oct-16 Best in Group
    Won at Ipswich Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs K Nichols (Qld))
  • 15-Oct-16 Best of Breed/Open in Group
    Won at Ipswich Kennel Club (Judge was Ms M Schelbach (Qld))
  • 9-Oct-16 Best of Breed
    Won at Kyogle Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Pedro Lang (Brazil))
  • 8-Oct-16 Best in Group
    Won at Kyogle PA & H Society (Judge was Mr Thomas Kim (Singapore))
  • 6-Oct-16 Best in Group
    Won at Kyogle Kennel Club (Judge was Mr D Kwee (Indonesia))
  • 18-Sep-16 Best of Breed
    Won at Dog of the Year Support Show (Judge was Mr G Ayala (Guatemala))
  • 17-Sep-16 Best in Group #3
    Won at Dog of the Year Support Show (Judge was Mr L Silva (Brazil))
  • 3-Sep-16 Best in Group
    Won at Beaudesert Show Society (Judge was Mr G Kerr)
  • 28-Aug-16 Best of Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Spring Fair (Judge was Mr B Hsu (Taiwan))
  • 26-Aug-16 Best in Group
    Won at Dogs NSW Spring Fair (Judge was Dr T Watanabe (Japan))
  • 5-Aug-16 Best of Breed / Inter in Group
    Won at Royal Qld Show (Judge was C Ejima)
  • 17-Jun-16 Best in Group
    Won at Kalbar Show Society (Judge was Mrs S Hewinson (Qld))
  • 1-Jun-16 Best in Group
    Won at Woodford AP&I Assoc. (Judge was Ms E Brown (Qld))
  • 27-May-16 Best in Group
    Won at Boonah Show Society (Judge was Mr J Rice (SA))
  • 11-May-16 Best of Breed/Inter in Group
    Won at Ipswich Show Society (Judge was Mr E Ryder (Qld))
  • 2-May-16 Best of Breed/Inter in Group
    Won at Western Suburbs Kennel Club (Judge was Miss C Stewart (NSW))
  • 23-Apr-16 Best in Group
    Won at Goombungee-Haden HAP & Society (Judge was Ms F Darling)
  • 23-Apr-16 Best in Group
    Won at Goombungee-Haden HAP & Society (Judge was Ms F Darling)
  • 17-Apr-16 Res in Group/Best of Breed
    Won at Kennel Assoc of Qld (Judge was Mr C Hoeben (NZ))
  • 16-Apr-16 Best of Breed
    Won at Kennel Assoc of Qld (Show 2) (Judge was Miss K Tosi (Qld))
  • 7-Apr-16 Best of Breed
    Won at Royal Agricultural Society of Qld (Judge was Mr F Pastor (Ecuador))
  • 28-Mar-16 Best of Breed
    Won at Bundaberg Canine Club (Judge was Mr F Van de Spuy (RSA))
  • 27-Mar-16 Best of Breed
    Won at Bundaberg Canine Club (AM) (Judge was Mrs J Keenan (Vic))
  • 27-Mar-16 Best of Breed
    Won at Bundaberg Canine Club (Judge was Mrs O Gagney (Cananda))
  • 26-Mar-16 Best of Breed
    Won at Bundaberg Canine Club (Judge was Mr T Oo Hock (Malaysia))
  • 26-Mar-16 Best in Group/Inter in Show
    Won at Bundaberg Canine Club (Judge was Mr P Machen (Canada)/Mr D Weil (Qld))
  • 25-Mar-16 Best of Breed
    Won at Bundaberg Canine Club (Judge was Mr F Salud (Philippines))
  • 19-Mar-16 Best in Show
    Won at Beaudesert Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs S Mallia (WA))
  • 13-Mar-16 Res in Show / Best in Group
    Won at Oakey A P & R Society (Judge was Mrs K McGhie (Qld))
  • 1-Mar-16 Best of Breed
    Won at Bundaberg Canine Club (Judge was Mrs J Keenan (Vic))
  • 28-Feb-16 Res in Group
    Won at Gympie & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs A Holman)
  • 27-Feb-16 Best in Group
    Won at Gundogs & Heavy Breeds Qld (Judge was Rev Drayton)
  • 23-Jan-16 Best of Breed/Inter in Group
    Won at Gold Coast Canine club (Judge was Mrs G Hovey-Jacobs)
  • 16-Jan-16 Res in Group/Best of Breed
    Won at kennel Assoc of Qld (Judge was Mrs H Weil (Qld))
  • 1-Jan-16 Res in Group / Inter in Show
    Won at Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs M Schelbach (Qld))
  • 15-Nov-15 Best in Group
    Won at Sunshine Coast Kennel club (Judge was Mrs B Marker)
  • 25-Oct-15 Best of Breed/Res in Group
    Won at Dog of the Year Committee (Judge was Mrs E Yerusalimsky (Russia))
  • 11-Oct-15 Best in Group / Best in Show
    Won at Kyogle & District K/C (Judge was Mrs C Muldoon (Ireland))
  • 10-Oct-15 Best of Breed/Inter in Group/Inter in Show
    Won at Kyogle Show Society (Judge was Dr P Nisalak/Dr M Apiwut Kasemsanta (Tha)
  • 9-Oct-15 Best of Breed/Inter in Group
    Won at Kyogle & District K/C (Judge was Dr M Apiwut Kasemsanta (Thailand))
  • 8-Oct-15 Best of Breed / Inter in Group
    Won at Kyogle K/C (Judge was Mr J Muldoon (Ireland))
  • 4-Oct-15 Best in Group / Best in Show
    Won at Maree -Beaudesert K/C (Judge was Mr G Eva (RSA) / Mr T Achariyawan)
  • 3-Oct-15 Best in Group / Best in Show
    Won at Maree -Beaudesert K/C (Judge was Mr E Ryder / Mr G Eva (RSA))
  • 26-Sep-15 Best of Breed
    Won at Nanango & Dist K/C (Judge was Mrs S Rose (NSW))
  • 25-Sep-15 Best of Breed/Res in Group
    Won at Nanango & Dist K/C (Judge was Mrs B Hession (NSW))
  • 20-Sep-15 Res of Breed, Inter in Group
    Won at Dog of the Year Committee (Judge was Mr U Ozkanal (Turkey))
  • 6-Sep-15 Challenge Dog
    Won at Pine Rivers Kennel Club (Judge was Miss C Birch (Vic))
  • 6-Sep-15 Best in Group / Inter in Show
    Won at Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs (NSW)/Mrs S Patterson (NSW))
  • 5-Sep-15 Best of Breed/Inter in Group
    Won at Pine Rivers Kennel Club (Judge was Miss J Oates (Vic))
  • 26-Aug-15 Best in Show
    Won at The Dobermann Club of NSW Specialty Show (Judge was Mr G Christensen (Denmark))
  • 16-Aug-15 Best of Breed
    Won at Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (Judge was Mr M Riady (Ind))
  • 19-Jul-15 Res in Group / Best of Breed
    Won at Brunswick Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs L Stevens (ACT))
  • 18-Jul-15 Res in Group / Best of Breed
    Won at Brunswick Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs J Weston (ACT))
  • 14-Jun-15 Res in Group / Best of Breed
    Won at Qld Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs B Dickson (Qld))
  • 12-Jun-15 Res in Group / Best of Breed / Inter in Show
    Won at Kalbar Show Society (Judge was Mrs H Weil (Qld) / Mr A Weil (Qld))
  • 8-Jun-15 Best in Group / Inter in Show
    Won at Western Suburbs Kennel Club (Judge was Mr J Ireland (Canada)/Mr E Ryder)
  • 7-Jun-15 Best in Group
    Won at Ipswich Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs G Johnston (NZ))
  • 30-May-15 Best in Group
    Won at Lockyer Valley K/C (Judge was Miss B Watt (Vic))
  • 30-May-15 Best in Group
    Won at Lockyer Valley K/C (Judge was Mrs L Watson (Vic))
  • 15-May-15 Best in Group / Inter in Show
    Won at Boonah Show Society (Judge was Mrs T McNeil (NSW)/ Mr D Mahoney (NSW))
  • 10-May-15 Best in Group
    Won at Brisbane Valley K.C (Judge was Mr S Yiannou)
  • 9-May-15 Best in Group / Inter in Show
    Won at Crows Nest Show Society (Judge was Mr S Tassan / Mrs M Webber)
  • 8-May-15 Res in Group / Best of Breed
    Won at Marburg Show Society (Judge was Mrs C Holman)
  • 19-Apr-15 Best in Group
    Won at Kennel Assoc of Qld (Judge was Mr A Brown)
  • 11-Apr-15 Best in Group / Inter in Show
    Won at Nanango AP&M Society (Judge was Mrs H Beasley(NSW)/Mr E Pickering (NSW))
  • 10-Apr-15 Res in Group / Inter in Show
    Won at Nanango & Dist K/C (Judge was Mr E Pickering (NSW)/Mrs H Beasley (NSW))
  • 29-Mar-15 Best of Breed
    Won at Maree/Beenleigh Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs D Riley (NZ))
  • 28-Mar-15 Best in Group
    Won at Maree/Beenleigh Kennel Club (Judge was Mr M Levente (Hungary))
  • 21-Mar-15 Best in Group
    Won at Goomeri & District Show Society (Judge was Mr C Woodrow (Qld))
  • 19-Mar-15 Best of Breed
    Won at Toowoomba Royal Show (Judge was MrO Belkis (Turkey))
  • 15-Mar-15 Best of Breed
    Won at Burnett Kennel Club (Judge was Ms K Santas (NSW))
  • 14-Mar-15 Res in Group / Best of Breed
    Won at Murgon Show Society (Judge was Mrs S Reeve (NSW))
  • 13-Mar-15 Best of Breed/Open in Group
    Won at Tweed River Canine Club (Judge was Mrs B Marsh (Vic))
  • 7-Mar-15 Best in Group
    Won at Proston Show Society (Judge was Mr Winch (Qld))
  • 1-Mar-15 Best of Breed/Junior in Group/Junior in Show
    Won at gympie & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr A Addicott (Qld) / Ms S Bendixen (Qld)
  • 28-Feb-15 Best of Breed/Junior in Group
    Won at Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club (Judge was Mrs D jovanovic (Qld))
  • 14-Feb-15 Junior in Group / Best of Breed
    Won at Clifton Show Society (Judge was Ms P Campbell (WA))
  • 14-Feb-15 Res in Group / Junior in Show
    Won at Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (Judge was Ms M Cowin (NSW) & Mr S Warry (WA))
  • 8-Feb-15 Best of Breed /Junior in Group
    Won at Allora Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs P Johansen)
  • 7-Feb-15 Best of Breed/Junior in Group/Junior in Show
    Won at Allora Show Society (Judge was Mrs G Hovey-Jacobs / Mrs S Hewinson)
  • 31-Jan-15 Best of Breed / Junior in Group
    Won at Beenleigh Kennel Club (Judge was Ms J Heard (SA))
  • 25-Jan-15 Best in Group
    Won at Gold Coast Canine Club (Judge was Mrs M Schelbach)
  • 18-Jan-15 Best of Breed / Junior in Group
    Won at Darling Downs K/C (Judge was Mr G Carleton (NZ))
  • 17-Jan-15 Best of Breed / Junior in Group
    Won at Darling Downs K/C (Judge was Ms N Harrison (NZ))
  • 11-Jan-15 Res in Group / Best of Breed / Junior in Group
    Won at Burnett Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs K Graham (NZ))
  • 10-Jan-15 Best in Group /Junior in Show
    Won at Burnett Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs J McErland (NZ))
  • 1-Jan-15 Best in Group
    Won at Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mr P Hickey (Qld))
  • 31-Dec-14 Best of Breed / Junior in Group
    Won at Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mr G Minchinton (Qld))
  • 7-Dec-14 Challenge Dog, Res of Breed, Junior in Group
    Won at Uralla & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr G Krishman (Mal))
  • 6-Dec-14 Best of Breed
    Won at Uralla & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr G Salud (Phil))
  • 5-Dec-14 Challenge Dog, Res of Breed, Junior in Group, Junior in Show
    Won at Uralla &District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr K Chuah (Malaysia)/Mr G Salud (Phil))
  • 30-Nov-14 Best of Breed / Junior in Group
    Won at Amenities Committee of Dogs Qld (Judge was Dr C Molina (Bolivia))
  • 23-Nov-14 Best of Breed
    Won at Caboolture Kennel Club (Judge was Mr M Divanni (Chile))
  • 22-Nov-14 Best of Breed
    Won at Caboolture Kennel Club (Judge was Mr E Neofytou (Cyprus))
  • 21-Nov-14 Best of Breed
    Won at Caboolture Kennel Club (Judge was Mr M Vaid (India))
  • 20-Nov-14 Best of Breed
    Won at Caboolture Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs F Browning-Cristina (SAF))
  • 16-Nov-14 Best of Breed / Junior in Group
    Won at Sunshine Coast K/C (Judge was Mrs S Turner (Vic))
  • 15-Nov-14 Best of Breed
    Won at Sunshine Coast K/C (Judge was Ms R Bacich (NSW))
  • 9-Nov-14 Best of Breed
    Won at Combined Northern Rivers K/C (Judge was Mr P John (India))
  • 7-Nov-14 Junior in Show/Best of Breed
    Won at Combined Northern Rivers K/C (Judge was Mr O Toyokawa (Japan))
  • 4-Nov-14 Best of Breed
    Won at Maree Kennel Club (Judge was Mr K Iggleden)
  • 26-Oct-14 Best of Breed / Junior in Group
    Won at DOY Committee (Judge was Mr Igor Selimovic (Crotia))
  • 18-Oct-14 Best of Breed / Junior in Group
    Won at Ipswich Kennel Club Show 2 (Judge was Mr M Yates)
  • 18-Oct-14 Res in Group, Best of Breed / Junior in Show
    Won at Ipswich Kennel Club Show 1 (Judge was Mr S Yiannou / Mr A Brown)
  • 12-Oct-14 Challenge Dog / Res of Breed
    Won at Waterloo Bay K/C (Judge was Mr G Love (SA))
  • 11-Oct-14 Challenge Dog / Res of Breed
    Won at Waterloo Bay K.C (Judge was Ms V Carter (SA))
  • 11-Oct-14 Best in Group
    Won at Waterloo Bay K/C (Judge was Mrs Packer (SA))
  • 5-Oct-14 Best of Breed / Junior in Group
    Won at Octoberfeest Shows/Beaudesert &Maree K/C (Judge was Mr H Almgren (Sweden))
  • 28-Sep-14 Best in Group / Junior in Show
    Won at Western Suburbs K/C (Judge was Mrs N Wilson (Vic)/Mr S Sharma(India))
  • 27-Sep-14 Best in Group/Junior in Show
    Won at Nanango & District K/C (Judge was Mr S Sharma (India)/Mr T Chin-Fa(Taiwan))
  • 26-Sep-14 Best in Group
    Won at Nanango & Districk K/C (Judge was Mr T Chin-Fa (Taiwan))
  • 26-Sep-14 Best in Group
    Won at Nanango & District K/C (Judge was Mrs M Hobson)
  • 25-Sep-14 Best of Breed/Junior in Show
    Won at Kyogle &District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Tsutomu Sato (Japan))
  • 14-Sep-14 Junior in Group / Best of Breed
    Won at Darling Downs Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs E Knox (NSW))
  • 12-Sep-14 Junior in Group / Best of Breed
    Won at Allora Kennel Club (Judge was Mr D Hyde (ACT))
  • 7-Sep-14 BOB, Junior in Group / Junior in Show
    Won at Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (Judge was Mr B Riddell / Mrs J Forbes)
  • 7-Sep-14 Best of Breed
    Won at Pine Rivers Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs G Cook (Vic))
  • 6-Sep-14 Best in Group / Puppy in Show
    Won at Beaudesert Show Society (Judge was Mrs Nichols (Qld)/Mrs Hovey-Jacobs)
  • 30-Aug-14 Puppy in Show / Puppy in Group
    Won at Dogs NSW Royal Canin Spring Fair (Judge was Mrs R Reyniers (Belgium) / Mr T Leenen)
  • 28-Aug-14 Res Challenge Dog / Puppy in Show
    Won at Dobermann Club of NSW (Judge was Mrs Dee Robinson (USA))
  • 28-Aug-14 Puppy in Show
    Won at Dobermann Club of NSW (Judge was Mrs Y Savard (Canada))
  • 17-Aug-14 Best in Group / Puppy in Show
    Won at Gundog & Heavy Breeds Clubs of Qld (Judge was Mrs R Shandilya (India))
  • 14-Aug-14 Best of Breed
    Won at Royal Qld Show (Judge was Mrs C Hoberg)
  • 27-Jul-14 Best of Breed
    Won at Ladies Kennel Assoc of Qld (Judge was Mrs R Harbin (NSW))
  • 26-Jul-14 Puppy in Show /Res of Breed / Challenge Dog
    Won at Ladies Kennel Asso of Qld (Judge was Mrs D Harbin (NSW))
  • 20-Jul-14 Res of Breed / Challenge Dog
    Won at Kennel Assoc of Qld (Judge was Mrs K Lewis (SA))
  • 19-Jul-14 Res of Breed / Challenge Dog
    Won at Kennel Assoc of qld (Judge was Mr M Morse (Vic))
  • 13-Jul-14 Res in Show / Best Dog / Puppy in Show
    Won at Dobermann Club of Qld (Judge was Mr T Thomas (Qld))
  • 13-Jul-14 Puppy in Show
    Won at Dobermann Club of Qld (Judge was Mr J Pawar (India))
  • 12-Jul-14 Puppy in Show
    Won at Dobermann Club of Qld (Judge was Mrs N Zimmerle (Qld))
  • 6-Jul-14 Challenge Dog / Res of Breed
    Won at Beenleigh Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs C Haller (Canada))
  • 5-Jul-14 Best of Breed / Puppy in Group
    Won at Dayboro AH&I Assoc. (Judge was Mrs V Knopke)
  • 4-Jul-14 Best in Group / Puppy in Show
    Won at Laidley Show Society (Judge was Mrs C Holman / Mrs V Spence)
  • 29-Jun-14 Best of Breed / Res in Group/ Puppy in Show
    Won at Gympie & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs R Seare (Qld)/Ms E Thomas (NSW))
  • 28-Jun-14 Challenge Dog / Puppy in Group
    Won at Gympie & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs S McMahon (NSW))
  • 27-Jun-14 Best in Group / Puppy in Show
    Won at Redcliffe AH&I Society (Judge was Mr C Woodrow (Qld))
  • 22-Jun-14 Challenge Dog/Res of Breed
    Won at Amenities Com of Dogs Qld (Judge was Mrs J Armatys)
  • 20-Jun-14 Best of Breed / Puppy in Group
    Won at Rosewood A & H Society (Judge was Mrs J Sewell (WA))
  • 15-Jun-14 Runner up in Group/BOB/Puppy in Group
    Won at Qld Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs T McDonald (Qld))
  • 14-Jun-14 Challenge Dog/Res of Breed
    Won at Qld Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs J Gotch (NSW))
  • 13-Jun-14 Ch Dog/Res of Breed/Puppy in Group/Puppy in Show
    Won at Kalbar Show Society (Judge was Mr A Addicott / Mr G Kerr)
  • 9-Jun-14 Res of Breed/Puppy in Group
    Won at Western Suburbs Kennel Club (Judge was Mr G Christensen (Denmark))
  • 6-Jun-14 Best in Group / Minor in Show
    Won at Caboolture PA &I Assoc (Judge was Mr M Leonard (Ire) Mr A Hudono(Phil))
  • 31-May-14 Best of Breed / Minor in Group
    Won at Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs D Paterson (SA))
  • 30-May-14 Challenge Dog / Res of Breed
    Won at Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs D Baille (Vic))
  • 18-May-14 Best in Show
    Won at Biggenden AP &I Society (Judge was Mr S Tassan)
  • 17-May-14 Minor in Show / Best of Breed
    Won at Blackbutt Show Society (Judge was Mrs G Goller)
  • 16-May-14 Best of Breed
    Won at Gympie & District Show Society (Judge was Mr A McQuire)
  • 10-May-14 Best of Breed
    Won at Crows Nest AH & I Society (Judge was Ms M Schellbach)
  • 1-May-14 BOB / Minor in Show
    Won at Marburg Show Society (Judge was Mrs S Tringham (Qld))
  • 27-Apr-14 Best of Breed
    Won at Dog Qld Amenities Committee (Judge was Ms Nicholson)
  • 26-Apr-14 Best of Breed / Minor in Group
    Won at Junior Kennel Club (Judge was Ms E Thomas)
  • 26-Apr-14 Best of Breed / Minor in Group
    Won at Junior Kennel Club (Judge was Ms Y Meintjes (NSW))
  • 21-Apr-14 Res in Group / Best of Breed
    Won at Bundaberg Canine Club (Judge was Mrs N Zimmerle (Qld))
  • 20-Apr-14 Best of Breed / Minor in Group
    Won at Bundaberg Canine Club (Judge was Mr R Ellis (NSW))
  • 19-Apr-14 Minor in Group /Minor in Show
    Won at Bundaberg Canine Club (Judge was Mr S Rose (NSW) /Mr D Mahoney)
  • 18-Apr-14 Minor in Group/Res of Breed/Minor in Show
    Won at Bundaberg Canine Club (Judge was Mr M Herholdt (RSA))
  • 13-Apr-14 Res of Breed/Minor in Group/Minor in Show
    Won at Kennel Assoc of Qld (Judge was Mr J Burgess / Mrs K McGhie)
  • 12-Apr-14 Best of Breed/Minor in Group/Minor in Show
    Won at Nanango AP&M Society (Judge was Mrs J Hocking (Vic))
  • 11-Apr-14 Res of Breed / Minor in Group
    Won at Nanango & District K/C (Judge was Mr A Arthur)
  • 6-Apr-14 Minor in Group / Minor in Show
    Won at Pine Rivers Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs N Abela (NSW) & Mrs V Morrow (NSW))
  • 29-Mar-14 Minor in Show/Best in Group
    Won at Toowoomba Royal Show (Judge was Mr J j Dupas (France))
  • 23-Mar-14 Res of Breed / Minor in Group
    Won at Autumn Extravaganza (Judge was Mr J Putkonen (Finland))
  • 22-Mar-14 Best of Breed / Minor in Group
    Won at Autumn Extravaganza (Judge was Mr J Lobb (Canada))
  • 21-Mar-14 Minor in Group
    Won at Autumn Extravaganza Show (Judge was Mr E Hardwick (NSW))
  • 15-Mar-14 Res in Group/Best of Breed/Minor in Show
    Won at Oakey Show (Judge was Mr G Kerr / Mrs H Weil)
  • 9-Mar-14 BOB / Res in Group / Minor in Group/ Minor in Show
    Won at Casino & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW) / Mr A Burt (NSW))
  • 8-Mar-14 Minor in Show / Best of Breed
    Won at Proston Show (Judge was Mrs H Weil (QLD))
  • 1-Mar-14 Baby in Group/Baby in Show
    Won at Gundogs & Heavy Breeds (Judge was Mr D Weil / Mrs P Johansen)
  • 15-Feb-14 Best Baby in Group
    Won at Clifton Show Society (Judge was Ms L Taylor (WA))
  • 27-Jan-14 Baby in Group / Baby in Show
    Won at Dorrigo & District K/C (Judge was Mrs S Tassan / Mr G Vernon)
  • 26-Jan-14 Baby in Group
    Won at Bonville & District K/C (Judge was Mr A Brown (QLD))
  • 24-Jan-14 Baby in Group / Baby in Show
    Won at Bonville & District K/C (Judge was Mr S Tassan / Mr A Brown)
  • 19-Jan-14 Baby in Group
    Won at Burnett Kennell Club Inc (Judge was Mrs D Cozart (WA))
  • 18-Jan-14 Baby in Show
    Won at Burnett Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Ms P Campbell (WA))

 


Contact Details

Rhonda Harnell
Peak Crossing, QLD, Australia
Phone : (07)54672035 or 0423 973 820
Email : [email protected]