Australian Champion Derringer Gypsy Lady (imp NZ)

"Piri"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
News Flash...Piri is pregnant, due mid September 2017. Expressions of interest are now being taken.
Piri is Wattavue's first "brown" so it is taking a little to get used to. However, Piri is an absolute delight and we cant imagine life without her. She has a quirky personality and is extremely affectionate. She never fails to entertain us with her extremely unusual antics. There is certainly never a dull moment with Piri around.
Thank you to Jan Read of Derringer Dobermanns (NZ) for allowing Piri to become an Aussie girl.
Piri has taken the show ring in her stride and already has multiple "Class in Show & Class in Group" awards to her credit.
Piri obtained her Championship Title before turning 10mths of age,
Motherhood truly agreed with Piri as she did an amazing job raising her first litter and she is now going to be a mother again.


Pedigree
Breed : Dobermann Bred by : Jan Read
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian
Date of Birth : 30-Jan-15 Handled by : Rhonda Harnell
Call Name : Piri Available for stud : N/A
Sire : NZ Ch Derringer Bruno's the One At Geewiz (NZ) S: NZ Ch Fireax Fancy Force S: Ch Chektaf Supreme Thor
D: Ch Imxquisit Twice As Fancy
D: NA Ch Derringer Shoot for the Stars S: NZ Ch Geewizz Maximum Impact (NZ)
D: NZ Ch Fireax Quest for Success
Dam : NZ Ch Derringer Twice T' Shady Lady (NZ) S: NZ Ch Fireax Fancy Force S: Ch Chektaf Supreme Thor
D: Ch Imxquisit Twice As Fancy
D: NZ Ch Derringer Schnap Crackle Pop (NZ) S: NZ Ch Dassin Chip N Chase
D: NZ Ch Derringer Strike It Saucy (NZ)


Recent Show Results

  • 11-Nov-16 Challenge Bitch/Res of Breed
    Won at Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs (NSW))
  • 9-Oct-16 Challenge Bitch/Res of Breed
    Won at Kyogle Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Pedro Lang (Brazil))
  • 8-Oct-16 Challenge Bitch/Res of Breed
    Won at Kyogle PA & H Society (Judge was Mr Thomas Kim (Singapore))
  • 7-Oct-16 Res Challenge Bitch/Res of Breed
    Won at Kyogle Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Stanley Shen (Singapore))
  • 6-Oct-16 Challenge Bitch/Res of Breed
    Won at Kyogle Kennel Club (Judge was Mr D Kwee (Indonesia))
  • 18-Jun-16 Ch Bitch/Res of Breed/Junior in Group
    Won at Woodford AP&I Assoc. (Judge was Ms E Brown (Qld))
  • 17-Jun-16 Challenge Bitch
    Won at Kalbar Show Society (Judge was Mrs S Hewinson (Qld))
  • 27-May-16 Res Challenge Bitch/Junior in Group
    Won at Boonah Show Society (Judge was Mr J Rice (SA))
  • 14-May-16 Ch Bitch/Res of Breed/Junior in Group/Junior in Show
    Won at Brookfield Show Society (Judge was Mrs A Raymond/Mrs D Jovanovic)
  • 2-May-16 Ch Bitch/Res of Breed
    Won at Western Suburbs Kennel Club (Judge was Miss C Stewart (NSW))
  • 1-May-16 Challenge Bitch/Res of Breed/Junior in Group
    Won at Ipswich Show Society (Judge was Mr E Ryder (Qld))
  • 23-Apr-16 Res of Breed/Challenge Bitch
    Won at Goombungee-Haden HAP & Society (Judge was Ms F Darling)
  • 17-Apr-16 Ch Bitch/Res of Breed/Junior in Group/Junior in Show
    Won at Kennel Assoc of Qld (Judge was Mr C Hoeben (NZ) / Mrs J Montford (NSW))
  • 16-Apr-16 Ch Bitch/Res of Breed/Junior in Group
    Won at kennel Assoc of Ql (Judge was Mrs H Weil (Qld))
  • 16-Apr-16 Ch Bitch/Res of Breed
    Won at \Kennel Assoc of Qld (Show 2) (Judge was Miss K Tosi (Qld))
  • 7-Apr-16 Challenge Bitch/Res of Breed
    Won at Royal Agricultural Society of Qld (Judge was Mr F Pastor (Ecuador))
  • 7-Apr-16 Challenge Bitch/Res of Breed
    Won at Royal Agricultural Society of Qld (Judge was Mr F Pastor (Ecuador))
  • 28-Mar-16 Challenge Bitch/Res of Breed/Junior in Group
    Won at Bundaberg Canine Club (Judge was Mr F Van de Spuy (RSA))
  • 27-Mar-16 Challenge Bitch/Res of Breed
    Won at Bundaberg Canine Club (Judge was Mrs J Keenan (Vic))
  • 27-Mar-16 Challenge Bitch/Res of Breed
    Won at Bundaberg Canine Club (Judge was Mrs O Gagney (Cananda))
  • 25-Mar-16 res challenge bitch
    Won at Bundaberg canine club (Judge was Mr G Salud (Phil))
  • 25-Mar-16 res challenge bitch
    Won at Bundaberg canine club (Judge was Mr G Salud (Phil))
  • 19-Mar-16 Res of Breed/Challenge Bitch/Junior in Group
    Won at Beaudesert Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs S Mallia (WA))
  • 13-Mar-16 Res of Breed / Junior in Group
    Won at Tweed River Canine Club (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW0)
  • 5-Mar-16 ch Bitch/Res of Breed/Junior in Group/Junior in Show
    Won at Casino & Dist KC (Judge was Mrs P Hall (NSW) & Mrs L Brown (NSW))
  • 14-Nov-15 Puppy in Group / Puppy in Show
    Won at Sunshine Coast Kennel club (Judge was Mr J Palmer / Mrs B Marker)
  • 13-Nov-15 Puppy in Group
    Won at Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs D Clark (NZ))
  • 25-Oct-15 Challenge Bitch/ Res of Breed/Minor in Group
    Won at Dog of the Year Committee (Judge was Mrs E Yerusalimsky (Russia))
  • 17-Oct-15 Challenge Bitch/Best Minor in Group
    Won at Ipswich Kennel Club (Judge was Ms G Goller (Qld))
  • 11-Oct-15 Res Challenge Bitch
    Won at Kyogle & District K/C (Judge was Mrs C Muldoon (Ireland))
  • 10-Oct-15 Challenge Bitch/Res of Breed
    Won at Kyogle Show Society (Judge was Dr P Nisalak (Thailand))
  • 9-Oct-15 Res of Breed / Challenge Bitch
    Won at Kyogle K/C (Judge was Dr M Apiwut Kasemsanta (Thailand))
  • 8-Oct-15 Res Challenge Bitch
    Won at Kyogle & District K/C (Judge was Mr J Muldoon (Ireland))
  • 5-Oct-15 Minor in Group
    Won at Maree-Beaudesert Kennel Club (Judge was Ms D Norman (Qld))
  • 12-Sep-15 Challenge Bitch/Best Minor in Group
    Won at Beenleigh Show Society (Judge was Mr G Kerr (Qld))
  • 11-Sep-15 Res of Breed / Challenge Bitch
    Won at Noosa AH & I Society (Judge was Mrs S Tassan (Qld))
  • 6-Sep-15 Res of Breed
    Won at Pine Rivers Kennel Club (Judge was Miss C Birch (Vic))
  • 6-Sep-15 Challenge Bitch/Res of Breed
    Won at Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs (NSW))
  • 5-Sep-15 Challenge Bitch/Res of Breed
    Won at Pine Rivers Kennel Club (Judge was Miss J Oates (Vic))
  • 29-Aug-15 minor of group
    Won at NSW spring fair (Judge was Mrs F Schwartz USA)
  • 9-Aug-15 Challenge Bitch
    Won at RNA (Judge was Mr A Savva)
  • 25-Jul-15 Baby in Group / Baby in Show
    Won at Ladies Kennel Club (Judge was Ms M Clegg (Vic)/Mrs S Gray (Tas))
  • 19-Jul-15 Baby in Group
    Won at Brunswick Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs L Stevens (ACT))
  • 12-Jun-15 Best Baby in Group
    Won at Kalbar Show Society (Judge was Mrs H Weil (Qld))
  • 30-May-15 Best Baby in Group
    Won at Lockyer Valley K/C (Judge was Mrs L Watson (Vic))
  • 16-May-15 Best Baby in Group
    Won at Brookfield Show Society (Judge was Mrs K Tosi (Qld))
  • 15-May-15 Best Baby in Group
    Won at Boonah Show Society (Judge was Mrs T McNeil (NSW))
  • 9-May-15 Best Baby in Group
    Won at Brisbane Valley K.C (Judge was Mrs V Schneider)
  • 6-Jan-15 Challenge Bitch/Res of Breed
    Won at Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs (NSW))

 


Contact Details

Rhonda Harnell
Peak Crossing, QLD, Australia
Phone : (07)54672035 or 0423 973 820
Email : [email protected]